证券投资者保护基金制度研究

Study on Securities Investor Protection Fund System

证券投资者保护基金作为证券市场上投资者保护制度的重要组成部分,在预防、化解和处理金融危机,保护投资者利益和维护金融安全等方面的功能得到了普遍认可。随着金融体制改革的深化和不断完善,我国开始建立了证券投资者保护制度,但对保护基金的研究仍然是个别的、零散的,缺乏系统性和深入性。本文着眼于我国现行的证券法律制度,立足于我国投资者利益保护现状,通过法条研究、理论论证,并在对美国和我国香港地区的投资者保护基金制度分析借鉴的基础上,从运行模式、资金来源、赔偿机制等方面分析我国的证券投资者保护基金制度,以期不断完善。本文主文共有三章。具体内容如下:第一章主要介绍了证券投资者保护基金的一般理论。从证券投资者保...

As an important composition of the investor protection system in the securities market, securities investor protection fund is widely recognized in preventing and dealing with financial crisis, protecting the interests of investors, and safeguarding the financial order. Along with the development of the finance system reform, the system of securities investor protection fund is being established i...

保护基金; 基金公司; 赔偿机制; Securities Investor Protection Fund; Securities Investor Protection