农村土地征收中农民权益的法律保障研究

Expropriation of rural land the legal protection of rights and interests of farmers

在城市扩张和快速工业化的历史性进程中,大量农民集体所有的土地被用作非农建设用地,农地征收与工业化、城市化相伴而生。与土地征收相对应,产生了失地农民,对失地农民合法权益的保护问题日益突出。由于我国现行征地法律制度的不完善及征地实践中的弊端,导致征地过程中农民权益受损的现象频频发生,影响了社会的稳定和发展,需要我们从法律制度的深层背景来探寻问题的根源,以完善我国现行的农地征收制度。本文从法律的视角,针对我国农地征收中存在的问题,进行较为详细的探讨,阐述了我国农地征收法律制度存在的弊端,并对如何完善提出了一些具体的建议。 文章首先分析了农地征收的本质、特征及正当性基础。接着结合在福建光泽实地调研的...

Urban expansion and rapid industrialization in the historic process, a large number of farmers collectively owned land is used for non-agricultural construction land requisition and industrialization, urbanization, hand in hand. Correspond with the land acquisition, resulting in farmers, landless peasants on the protection of legitimate rights and interests have become increasingly prominent. Beca...

农地征收; 农民权益; 法律保障; Agricultural; Rights; Legal Protection