论刑事和解与社区矫正的关系及其良性互动

On The Relation and Positive Interaction of Criminal Reconciliation and Community Correction

随着人类社会的进步,传统的监禁矫正受到挑战,世界各国正在不断尝试着用最人性化的方式来对待犯罪与犯罪嫌疑人。社区矫正制度于上世纪七十年代兴起于西方,因其独特的矫正理念和对犯罪嫌疑人的人道主义关怀受到人们的推崇,在全世界引起新的刑罚制度改革的浪潮。在这一浪潮的推动下,我国亦于2002年起开始进行社区矫正工作的试点,至今已时过七年,虽然在实践中取得了较大的成就,但同样也面临着许多的问题,有的矫正对象对自己的行为并没有负罪感、对社区矫正有着相当大的抵触情绪,这无疑是限制我国社区矫正制度进一步发展完善的最大障碍。一项制度的成熟与完善并不是孤立的,它与许多相关联的制度存在着共生性,它的成熟与完善与相关联制...

ABSTRACT With the progress of human society, the traditional prison correction is being challenged. The world is constantly trying to use the most humane way to deal with crime and criminal suspects. Community correction system rose in western countries in 1970’s, and was esteemed because of its unique correction concept and humanitarian concern for criminal suspects, which led to a new reform wa...

刑事和解; 社区矫正; 良性互动; Criminal Reconciliation; Community Correction; Relation And Positive Interaction