对同性婚姻的法学思考

Legal Consideration on Homosexual Marriage

同性恋的存在是一个不可否认的事实,同性婚姻是同性恋者要求权益平等的结果。在同性恋者开展各种权利运动时,当世界上已有多个国家立法准许同性婚姻合法化之际,从法学角度研究同性恋及同性婚姻有其重大的理论意义和实践意义。本文包括前言、正文和结语三部分。其中正文分三章。第一章归纳了同性婚姻在美国及欧洲的发展轨迹。美国先后经历了否定同性恋、宽容同性恋但坚决否认同性婚姻、与同性婚姻对话三个阶段。美国大部分民众不同意立法保护同性婚姻的理由是:上帝不允许美国人搞同性婚姻;同性婚姻会破坏原有的婚姻制度,造成思维混乱和社会的不稳定;同性婚姻对儿童与青少年构成威胁;同性婚姻会导致艾滋病和其它疾病。通过对欧洲各国同性婚姻...

The existence of homosexuality is undoubted truth,and the homosexual marriage is the result of homophobe asking for equal rights and interests. As homosexual people make every effort for to launch movements for various rights, and some countries in the world have passed the laws of legitimate homosexual marriage, so it is with tremendous significance of both in theory and practice to research homo...

同性婚姻; 合理性; 立法; Validity; Legislation