对华特保的特殊性研究及中国的应对策略

The Specificity of the Special Safeguards on China and China’s Tackling Tactics

作为WTO框架下一项针对公平贸易的救济措施,保障措施有其自身的制度设计和理论框架。同时,保障措施制度也存在一些例外机制,包括特定产品过渡性保障措施、农产品特别保障措施、纺织品特别保障措施等。随着WTO多边自由贸易体系的发展和完善,这些游离于WTO框架的歧视性措施相继退出了世界贸易领域。然而,作为中国在入世谈判中权衡利弊后做出的让步,针对原产于中国的特定产品的过渡性保障措施依然存在,并严重影响着中国的出口贸易。《中国入世议定书》第16条规定的特定产品过渡性保障措施和《中国加入工作组报告》第242段规定的对华纺织品特保与《保障措施协议》项下的原有措施共同构成了中国入世后面对的极具特殊性的保障措施机...

As a remedy measure for fair trade under the WTO framework, safeguards system has its own system design and theoretical framework. At the same time, there are some exceptions for safeguard system, including Transitional Product-specific Safeguard Mechanism, Special Safeguard Measures for Agricultural Products and Special Safeguard against Textile and Clothing Products. With the development and imp...

对华特保; 特殊性; 应对措施; Special Safeguard on China; Specificity; Tackling Tactic