保险人说明义务之重构

The Reconstruction of the Explanation Obligation System

我国保险市场不公平交易现象突出的现实使保险人说明义务制度成为必要。我国关于该制度的规定主要体现在《保险法》第17、18条及相关的批复、复函。但由于相关规定过于粗糙,引发学界和实务界对该制度的适用存在诸多争议,不利于保险人贯彻说明义务制度。本文在分析了现行保险法的立法不足和实践操作所存在的种种问题之后,从该项制度的制定基础入手,认为应从说明义务的履行主体、说明义务对象、说明方式,以及违反该义务的法律责任等方面对说明义务制度进行重构,使之发挥应有的功能。 本文分为七章展开论述。 第一章为保险人说明义务制度概述。本章主要说明义务的性质、特点及说明义务制度的产生、功能以及其与保险人通知义务制度之差...

The rampant unfair transaction in insurance market makes the explanation obligation system necessary for the reality. In China, relevant provisions could be seen in articles 17, 18 of Insurance Law and other official replies thereof. However, these provisions are so vague and simple that academia and practices have controversy on the application of the system, which would hamper the insurer from c...

保险人; 保险合同; 说明义务; The insurer; Insurance contract; Explanation obligation