刑事非法证据排除规则浅析

Analysis of the Exclusionary Rule

刑事非法证据排除规则在西方发达国家的证据立法中早已占有一席之地,而在我国的立法中尚是空白,构建什么样的证据规则必须全面分析该规则,才有可能保证这种刑事非法证据排除规则是本土化与国际化的结合。本文分五个部分论述了刑事非法证据排除规则的具体内容及其在我国的建立问题。 第一章介绍了刑事非法证据的内涵和外延,对刑事非法证据作一界定。 第二章以美国和英国为重点,介绍了国外关于刑事非法证据排除规则的立法和实践情况。尽管各国立法和实践做法不一,建立刑事非法证据排除规则是国际趋势,体现了现代司法的文明程度。 第三章对建立刑事非法证据排除规则的制约因素进行了研究。刑事非法证据的效力受制于多种因素。本章重点...

The exclusionary rule plays an important role in the legislations of the developed countries in the West. Yet in China’s legislations the rule hasn’t existed. To establish the exclusionary rule in China, we should analyze the exclusionary rule deeply so that the exclusionary rule is the perfect combination of the localization and the internationalization. This thesis,divided into five parts,discus...

非法证据; 排除规则; 价值; Illegal evidence; Exclusionary rule; Value