价值层面下亲告罪的制度完善

The Perfection of Crime to be Handled only upon Complaint in the Field of Value

亲告罪,指以作为追诉的要件的告诉为必要的犯罪,或者说是刑法明文规定要被害人告诉法院才处理的犯罪。本文首先介绍了亲告罪的历史沿革和在各国的发展进程,通过比较分析发现亲告罪虽然是刑法体系中的一个小族群,但其有深厚的理论依据,接着文章重点分析了亲告罪的法理依据,即亲告罪体现的刑法自由、谦抑、效益价值。价值意义需要通过司法实务来实现,本文阐述了现行亲告罪制度在运作中存在的缺失,从而引出价值层面下的亲告罪制度有待完善。最后,本文重点论述了亲告罪救济机制的改进,提出引入修复性司法程序新思路,一方面弥补现行亲告罪制度存在的不足,另一方面为亲告罪制度创设更加灵活的解决机制,最终达到实现亲告罪刑法价值的目标。本...

The crime to be handled only upon complaint is a crime that takes prosecutor’s statement as the requirements, in other words, the injured party appeals to the court to deal with it according to the stipulation in explicit terms of Constitution. The article first introduces the historical reform and the development in the world. Comparative analysis shows that the crimes to be handled only upon com...

亲告罪; 谦抑; 修复性司法; The crimes to be handled only upon complaint; Modesty; Rehabilitation justice