论民营资本进入银行业的法律监管

Research on regulatory Laws of private capital entering the banking system

在当前的银行业改革中,民营资本进入银行业仍然存在着很大的障碍,尽管法律并没有对民营资本进入银行业进行限制,但在实践中民营资本进入银行业控股却受到了很大的阻力。目前,国有资本在我国银行业处于主导地位,外资银行也以十分优惠的价格大举进入中国银行业,而国内的民营资本进入银行业却十分艰难。资本的逐利性决定了外资银行的资本将随着全球范围内相对赢利能力的变化而变化,因而所谓的战略投资者最终会演变为一个追逐现实利润的财务投资者。这决定了中国银行业要真正做大做强,必须依靠中资银行,深化国内银行业改革,这就要求给予民营资本国民待遇,在对外开放的同时改革国内银行业产权结构,以促进我国银行业整体实力的提高。而要促进...

In the current reform of the banking, there are some obstacles for domestic private capital entering China’s banking. Laws didn’t restrict this state of affairs, but the private capital was resisted in practice. Nowadays, State-owned capital is dominant in China’s banking, and foreign capital has already invested China’s banking at preferential prices, but it’s very hard for domestic private capit...

民营资本; 银行业; 法律监管; banking