论中国对杀虫剂的法律管理

On China’s Legal Regulations of Pesticides

中国农民过度使用农药,违背法律法规,使用禁止和假冒伪劣产品,引起人们对食品安全问题这一领域的关注。喷洒在农作物上的化学品不当使用或者使用禁止及假冒伪劣产品威胁数百万农民的健康,并可能导致水果蔬菜残留不安全因素上升。政府应禁止非法农药产品在市场上的销售。截至1月1日起,中国已禁止五种高毒农药的销售,但仍有明令禁止的农药在市场上,经销商,零售商和农民中流通。政府已承诺在食品行业加强其农药管理的检查,将检测化肥使用和农药喷洒作为工作重中之重。但仍有证据表明,中国的农民仍滥用杀虫剂,没有正确使用防护措施。难道中国政府实施了错误的政策? 一些专家认为,政府降低农药的价格,其实是一个误导。一些政府认...

China's farmers overuse pesticides, skip protective clothing and have at their fingertips an array of banned and counterfeit products, raising another area of concern in the country's food chain. Spraying chemicals on crops improperly or using products that may be fake or banned risks the health of China's hundreds of millions of farmers and could lead to unsafe levels of residues in fruits and ve...

法律管理; 杀虫剂; 健康和环境保护; Legal Regulation; Pesticides; Health & Environment Protection