构建公平型的中国政府

Establish a Fair Government in China

党的十六届四中全会明确提出要构建社会主义和谐社会。公平正义是和谐社会的基本特征,也是和谐社会的基石。然而,当前社会是我国经济发展最快的时期,却不是人民群众对政府意见最少的时期,不公平现象在社会许多领域都有存在。这样的现实决定了构建公平型的中国政府刻不容缓。本文主体包含四个部分:第一部分:从横向与纵向两个维度分析了公平的内涵,认为公平包含了正义、公正、平等、人权、自由等诸种价值。本文认为,从公共管理的角度来看,公平是指政府依据国家赋予的公共权力,制定公正、人道的法律和政策,建立合理的权力和组织架构,通过正当的行政程序,有效实施政府行为,保证公民享有同等的社会权利,履行同等的社会义务,保障利益分配...

Establishing a socialist harmonious society has been put forward in the 4th Plenary Session of the CPC’S 16th National Congress. Fairness and justice are the basic characteristic and the cornerstone of a harmonious society. However, unfairness exists in many fields in our society. Thus, there is an urgent need to establish a fair government in china. This article consists of four parts: The fir...

政府; 公平; 和谐; Government; Fairness; Harmony