走向一种有效的行政问责制

Toward an Effective Institution of Administration Accountability

行政问责制是当前我国政府治理中的一个热点问题,它已成为公共管理学的一个重要研究主题。本文主要在廓清行政问责制概念的基础上,从政治哲学、制度经济学等学科的角度,考察行政问责制的理论基础,论证施行行政问责制的必要性。作者为我国行政问责制的研究提供一个分析框架,深入分析了我国实践中行政问责制所面临的困境,并提出了走向科学有效的行政问责制的基本构想和实现路径。本文分为四个部分:一、问责与行政问责制的概念界定。对问责与行政问责制的概念进行界定,把行政问责制解析为等级问责、政治问责、道德问责、法律问责四个方面,这也为后文的实证分析奠定了基础。二、构建行政问责制的理论基石。从参与式民主理论、交易成本理论、委...

As a new rising hot issue in public governance, the institution of administration accountability has become an important topic in the public administration academe. The article mainly delves the connotation of the institution of administration accountability, demonstrates the necessity of the implementation of the institution of administration accountability from the theory of the political philos...

行政问责制; 等级问责; 政治问责; 道德问责; The Institution of Administration Accountability; Ranking Accountability; Political Accountability; Moral Accountability