我国公共部门薪酬战略的选择

The Choice of the Compensation Strategy in the Public Sectors of China

为适应社会发展、满足公众需求,我国公共部门正在进行深入的变革,以实现组织再造和绩效改进。但是这些改革却面临传统薪酬体系的障碍,原因在于原有的薪酬体系脱离了公共部门新战略和新目标,背离了新战略实施的初衷。因此,必须充分认识到薪酬战略产生于公共部门战略,但又反作用于公共部门战略,新战略的有效实施必须得到薪酬战略的配合与支撑。本文介绍了薪酬和薪酬战略的内涵以及薪酬的功能,并对各种薪酬模式进行了比较分析,探讨了公共部门薪酬战略如何支持、促进组织战略的实施。最后,联系我国公共部门实际进行分析,试图使我国公共部门管理者重视薪酬对于组织战略的驱动作用。全文共分为四个部分: 第一部分:薪酬与薪酬战略概述。本...

In order to adapt to the fast development of the society and meet the ongoing demand of the public, the Public Sectors in China are conducting a profound transformation. It is hoped that such transformation may help reinvent organization and improve performance. However, it faces the obstacle from the traditional compensation systems as they separate themselves from the updated strategy and object...

公共部门; 战略; 薪酬战略; Strategy of the Public Sectors; Compensation Strategy; Strategy-oriented