农民工社会保险的现状、影响因素及政策建议——从劳动力市场分割理论的研究视角

The Status Quo, The Factors and The PolicySuggestions of The Farmer Workers’ Social Insurance——From The Segmented Labor Market Theory Point of View

随着我国经济发展进程的加快,农民工作为一个特殊群体,在社会主义经济建设中起到了越来越重要的作用。与此同时他们的社会保险问题也随之倍受瞩目,成为当前我国学界探索解决“三农”问题以及改革社会保险政策的一项重要研究课题。本文以此为背景,试图从农民工的就业——工资——社会保险这一新的视角切入,将理论研究与实证分析相结合,分析农民工就业的特殊性、流动性对其实施社会保险政策的影响,为我国农民工社会保险改革提出建设性的发展路径。全文共分成五个部分:第一部分对农民工进行简要的描述。介绍了农民工的基本概念、地位,简要回溯了国内学界关于农民工社会保障问题的研究成果,为从新的角度研究农民工社会保险问题,提供基本的背...

With the economic development accelerating in our country, as a special group, the peasant workers play an important role in the course of the socialistic economic construction. Their social insurance issue has become a focus attention upon, turn into an important research that the academia grope for the ‘agriculture, country, peasant ’issue and innovate the social insurance policy. Against the ba...

农民工; 就业; 劳动力市场; 工资; 社会保险政策; Peasant Workers; Employment; Labor Market; Salary; Social Insurance Policy