中国电子政务的技术突破与组织变革--基于现状评估的思考

On the Technological Breakthrough and Organizational Reform——Based on a Status Quo Assessment

本文探讨的是中国电子政务发展。作者研读国际电子政务评价报告,探寻中国电子政务建设的困境之源;结合电子政务项目实践,力倡以突破性技术走出困境,实现“协同政务”与“灵动政务”;探讨组织变革,“IT生产率悖论”,以求电子政务建设的长期发展。全文结构如下:一、电子政务评估模式选型。本部分介绍电子政务研究领域的现状,逐一评点各研究机构的独到视角、影响力。探讨当前三大最具国际影响力的电子政务评价体系,并选定埃森哲咨询公司电子政务评价指标体系作为中国电子政务建设的评估标准。二、中国电子政务进展的评估。本部分回顾中国电子政务进程,以埃森哲评价体系来盘点中国电子政务得失。指出电子政务总体成熟度不高的症结在于缺乏...

The thesis explored the problems of China’s eGovernment development. Through a comprehensive reading of the international eGovernment assessment reports,I intended to seek out the key factors which handicapped China’s eGovernment development. With reference to the practice of eGovernment projects, I advocated ways of extricating China’s eGovernment development from its predicaments by virtue of te...

电子政务; CSCW; CRM; eGovernment