公共部门的流程再造

Business Process Reengineering in the Public Sector

20世纪90年代以来,由于信息技术的高度发展,西方国家企业界发起了一场工商管理革命,这就是流程再造工具的应用。流程再造是信息时代产生的为了提高效率、效能和竞争能力而翻新组织管理程序的管理新工具,是目前最热门的管理新技术。伴随着政治、经济、社会和科技革命的发展,各国政府都面临着新的挑战。为了迎接挑战,提升政府的治理能力和国家竞争力,许多国家和地区都进行了大规模的政府改革运动,其中的一个重要方面,就是进行流程再造。本文探讨流程再造工具在公共部门的应用问题。全文共分三个部分: 第一部分:流程再造的兴起。在界定流程再造的概念,分析其发展的历史背景之后,论述其从私人部门的兴起到公共部门的应用。 第二...

Since the 1990s,with the rapid advances of information technologies,corporate communities in Western countries have been undergoing a revolution in business management,i.e. the application of tools of Business Process Reengineering . Business Process Reengineering is new management tools which can be used to renovate organizational management procedures for the purpose of improving efficiency, eff...

公共部门; 流程; 流程再造; Public Sector; Process; Business Process Reengineering