金纳米粒子在聚丙烯酸和胱胺溶液中的可控合成及表征

Controlled Syntheses and Characterization of Gold Nanoparticles in Poly(acrylic acid) and Cystamine Solution

摘要 金纳米粒子由于其量子尺寸效应、小尺寸效应、表面效应和宏观量子隧道效应表现出不同于宏观块状材料的光学、催化等性能越来越受到人们的关注。金纳米粒子的应用与其尺寸及形貌密切相关,如何通过发展简单、经济、有效的制备方法获得形貌、尺寸可控的金纳米粒子仍面临挑战。 本论文尝试以聚丙烯酸(PAA)作为包裹剂和还原剂,分别采用水热法和常温液相还原法制备金纳米粒子;以小分子胱胺盐酸盐为还原剂还原氯金酸(HAuCl4)制备“荔枝”状的金纳米粒子。采用扫描电镜(SEM)、透射电镜(TEM)、选区电子衍射(SAED)、X射线衍射仪(XRD)、紫外—可见吸收光谱(UV-vis)和粒径分析仪等分析手段系统地...

Abstract Gold nanoparticles are particularly important because of their stability and fascinating optical properties can be tuned through control over particles size, shape, composition and morphology. It is believed that large-scale size- and shape-controlled metal nanoparicles will be conveniently produced through further optimization of these synthetic processes and expected to find intrigu...

金纳米粒子; 水热法; 常温液相还原法