膜乳化法制备单分散载药微粒

Monodisperse microspheres as drug release system prepared by Shirasu porous glass (SPG)

膜乳化法是将分散相在压力的作用下透过膜孔而在另一侧膜表面形成液滴,在流动的连续相的冲刷下从膜表面剥离,从而形成粒径均一的乳液。用膜乳化法制备乳液具有操作简单、能耗小、易于控制液滴大小、乳液单分散性好、稳定性高等许多优点,可用于功能性单分散微球和微囊的制备。同时为弥补此法难以制备1µm以下的纳米颗粒的不足,本研究直接利用本实验室已有的研究成果,以透析法制备了纳米级的单分散性载药颗粒。 本论文以聚乳酸(PLA)为药物载体,使用微孔膜乳化器发展操作简单、粒径可控、易于规模化生产的微囊(球)的制备方法;以羟基喜树碱(HCPT)为模型药物,制备高载药量和包封率的缓释微球,并初步探索制备了植...

By employing Shirasu Porous Glass (SPG) emulsification technique, uniform polymer microspheres can be obtained. Disperse phase are permeated the holes through the SPG membrane by the press to form globelets and then rushed away by the continue phase. SPG emulsification is a simle and manageable technique. This way also has advantages such as lower wasted power, excellent homogenization and good st...

药物释放系统; 膜乳化法; 羟基喜树碱; Drug release system; SPG emulsification; HCPT