皮肤组织工程种子细胞与支架材料的生物学研究

Biological study of seed cells and scaffold materials in skin tissue engineering

组织工程是利用生命科学与工程科学的原理和方法,研究和开发具有修复或改善人体组织或器官功能的新一代临床应用替代物,以用于替代组织或器官的一部分或全部功能。组织工程的典型方法是从组织中分离出种子细胞并在体外进行培养扩增,然后,将扩增的细胞种植于生物支架材料中,通过在体外培养扩增形成新组织后植入患者的组织或器官病损部位,从而达到修复创伤和重建功能的目的。其中种子细胞和支架材料是组织工程最基本的要素,细胞种植于支架材料上构建组织是组织工程技术的核心,也是形成组织工程化生物活性组织的关键所在。本研究应用组织工程学的原理和方法,从大鼠皮肤中分离出具有稳定生物学性状的真皮成纤维细胞(Fibroblasts,...

Tissue engineering utilizes the principles and methods of life science and engineering science, researching and developing new clinic substitute for human tissue and apparatus.Its typical method is seeding cells in the three-dimensional biomaterial scaffolds with excellent biocompatibility to form artificial tissue constructs after isolating and proliferating seed-cells in vitro. Thereinto, seed-c...

成纤维细胞; 胶原-壳聚糖; 组织构建; 皮肤; Fibroblasts; Collagen-Chitosan; Tissue Construction; Skin