基于网状聚吡咯纳米线的药物控制释放体系的研究

The Study of Controlled Drug Delivery System Based on Polypyrrole Nanowire Network

导电聚合物,又称导电高分子(ICPs),因其对电信号具有良好的响应,在药物控制释放领域被广泛的研究和应用。而ICPs由于自身掺杂率和掺杂种类有限,限制了载药量的提高和载药种类的扩大,导致其在药物控释领域的发展受到了阻碍。因其纳米结构具有高比表面积和电导率,能有效的提高药物的释放效率,近年来得到人们越来越多的关注。在众多ICPs中,聚吡咯(polypyrrole,PPy)具有高电导率、制备容易、生物相容性好及无毒无害等优点,使其成为药物控制释放领域应用最多的ICPs材料。网状结构的PPy纳米线是一典型的ICPs纳米结构材料,以此结构为药物载体的报道鲜少,但其线线间存在的孔隙无疑可以成为药物的储存...

Inherently conducting polymers (ICPs), due to their electrical responses, are widely studied in drug delivery system. However, the improvement of ICPs in drug delivery system has met two big problems. One is the limitation of the drug loading level resulting from the limitation of doping and another is the limitation of the range of drugs due to their charges and sizes. Because of high specific su...

聚吡咯; 网状纳米线; 化学气相沉积; 控制释放; 循环伏安; Polypyrrole; Network; Chemical vapor deposition; Drug release; Cyclic voltammetry