纳米金对聚合酶链式反应的影响及其机制研究

The Effect of Gold Nanoparticles on Polymerase Chain Reaction and The Mechanism Research

聚合酶链式反应(PolymeraseChainReaction,PCR)是生物医学领域最常用、最重要的技术之一,它能够实现DNA片段的体外扩增,可以满足后续的分析测试需要,因此是许多临床检测和生物分析的基础。纳米技术的发展以及与生物技术的融合,为解决生物技术中的问题提供了机遇,纳米物质对于PCR反应的影响也日益受到人们的关注。本论文研究了纳米金对PCR反应的影响,并对其影响PCR反应的机制进行了探讨。实验结果表明: 1.往PCR体系中加入一定量的纳米金(0~1.2nM)之后,PCR反应被抑制,并且这种抑制作用与纳米金的浓度有关,纳米金的浓度越大,PCR反应产物的产量就越少,当纳米金浓度大于1...

Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) is one of the most popular and important technologies in biology and medicine. DNA molecules can be amplified by this technique, and can be used for futher analysis. With the developement of nanotechnology and it combines with biological techniques, it meet with a chance for ravel out some inconveniences in biological techniques.In this paper, we study the effect of...

纳米金; 聚合酶链式反应; 相互作用; PCR; interaction