基于NMR的代谢组学应用于糖尿病特征代谢物及降糖药物毒性的分析

Analysis of Diabetic Characteristic Metabolites and Hypoglycemic Drug Toxicity Using NMR-based Metabonomics

随着人们生活水平的提高和生活方式的改变,糖尿病的发病率呈现逐年上升的趋势,已经越来越受到人们的重视。糖尿病是多因素参与的整体代谢性紊乱,其调控机制十分复杂。以前的研究主要是利用分子生物学和生物化学等方法,通过检测单个或少数几个成分的变化来获得疾病的相关信息,忽略了整体器官中动态的代谢变化,很难了解生物体的整体紊乱,因此,需要寻求新的方法来获得糖尿病生物体内的整体信息。代谢组学方法正是从系统的角度整体地研究生物体对内外环境改变的调节和应答,能够为糖尿病研究提供良好的技术平台。核磁共振(nuclearmagneticresonance,NMR)技术作为一种非侵入和高效的检测手段,是代谢组学普遍采用...

With the improvement of people's standard of living and lifestyle changes, the incidence of diabetes showed increasing year by year, the trend has been more and more people's attention. However, because diabetes is a metabolic disorder as a whole which involved multiple factors, the regulation mechanism is very complicated. Current research methods neglected dynamic metabolic changes of organ in t...

糖尿病; 代谢组学; NMR; 特征代谢物; 毒性; diabetes; metabonomics; toxicity