二维银纳米粒子阵列的制备、分子修饰及其光学传感研究

Fabrication and Molecular Modification of Two Dimensional Silver Nanoarrays and Study on Their Optical Sensing

由于贵金属纳米颗粒具有小尺寸效应、表面效应和表面场增强效应等特性,使其表现出不同于宏观材料的物理、化学等性能,因而在生物传感、医学、光电、催化等领域具有广泛的潜在应用前景。其中,银纳米颗粒作为一种重要的贵金属纳米粒子成为近几年表面局域等离子共振光学传感领域的研究热点。但是,单个纳米粒子产生的表面等离子共振信号非常微弱,在应用上通常采取多数粒子的整体效应,人们相应地提出了许多制备这种纳米粒子的方法,以及令这些纳米粒子按一定规则排列成二维纳米阵列的方法,如电子束光刻(electron-beamlithography,EBL)、影印石版术(photolithography)、纳米球刻蚀(nanosp...

Due to their small size effect, surface effect, and surface field enhancement effect, noble metal nanoparticles show a large number of unique physical and chemical properties that will disappear in the bulk materials and thus have been widely applied in biological sensing, medicine, optoelectronics, catalyzing. As one of the most important noble metals, the silver nanoparticles become a hot topic ...

纳米球刻蚀; 分子修饰; 吸收光谱; Nanosphere lithography; Molecules modification; LSPR signal