单壁碳纳米管诱导肺泡巨噬细胞炎症反应及分子机制

Molecular Mechanisms underlying imflammation response in primary alveolar macrophages exposed to single-walled carbon nanotubes

基于考察SWCNTs与原代肺泡巨噬细胞的细胞相容性、原代肺泡巨噬细胞暴露于SWCNTs后可能发生的炎症反应、氧化应激和细胞核转录因子-NF-κB活化状态,进而阐明SWCNTs体外诱导炎症反应涉及的分子机制的目的。本实验采用焙烧、稀盐酸回流法和高速离心的方法,纯化商品化的SWCNTs作为本实验的研究对象;采用透射电子显微镜(TEM)和扫描电子显微镜(SEM)的图像分析,结果显示refined-SWCNTs外径及长度较为均一,中空的单壁管腔清楚可见;热重分析仪(TGA)结果显示当温度达600oC时,短时间内样品质量显著变为7.4%;且X射线光电子能谱(XPS)结果显示,refined-SWCNTs...

The aim in the present study was to investigate the inflammation reactions, assess oxidative stress and activation of nuclear factor-κB after exposure of SWCNTs in primary alveolar macrophages, focus on discovering the possible molecular mechanisms involved in the pulmonary cytotoxicity of SWCNTs. The thermal and acidic methods were used to remove metal catalyst from the purchased SWCNTs those whi...

活性氧产物; 核转录因子-kappa B; 肿瘤坏死因子-α; ROS