海洋贻贝粘附蛋白新型生物粘合剂的研究

Research on a novel bioadhesive made of marine mussel adhesive protein

海洋贻贝粘附蛋白具有高强度、高韧性、高防水性和极强粘附基体的功能,这与其特殊的分子结构-多巴(DOPA)介导的链间交联和与基体之间的相互作用方式有关。它还具有很好的生物相容性和可降解性,是一类极具优势和潜力的生物粘合剂。本文首先根据丙酮沉淀蛋白的原理从翡翠贻贝足部直接提取粘附蛋白Pvfp(Pernaviridisfootprotein),同时利用基因重组法制备厚壳贻贝粘附蛋白Mcfp-1(Mytiluscoruscusfootprotein1)的功能肽段(命名为Mcfp-1-12),然后对这两种方法得到的粘附蛋白或肽段进行系列性能研究,结果如下:(1)Pvfp和Mcfp-1-12在玻片、聚苯乙...

The characteristics of marine mussel adhesive proteins, such as strong intensity, tenacity, moisture-resistance and strong adhesive ability, are due to their peculiarity of molecular structure, cross-linking of bonds and the interaction between proteins and substrata mediated by DOPA. Furthermore, they are biocompatible and biodegradable. Therefore, marine mussel adhesive proteins may be a prepond...

生物粘合剂; 生物材料; 贻贝粘附蛋白; bioadhesive; biomaterial