部分无铅焊料体系的热力学与动力学研究

Thermodynamic and Kinetic Investigations of Some Lead-free Solders Systems

焊接材料在电子封装中起着重要的作用,然而传统的Sn-Pb焊料中的Pb对人类的身体健康和环境造成极大的危害。这一问题已经引起欧美、日本及我国政府的高度重视,并已制定出多项政策来限制含铅焊接材料的使用。无铅焊料的研究已是电子封装领域研究的热点之一。经过近十年有关无铅焊料的研究表明,无铅焊接材料不可能是简单的二元合金,而是由多元素构成的多元合金。目前在研究和开发该材料的过程中,主要是尝试研究法,这消耗了大量的人力和物力。相图热力学与动力学计算在材料的研究设计方面具有重要的指导作用,并且成为研究比较活跃的领域之一。无铅焊料热力学数据库和动力学数据库的建立可以减少大量的无铅焊料设计过程中的实验、减小设计...

Solders play an important role in the electronic packaging. However, lead (Pb) in the traditional Sn-Pb based solders is hurtful to the environment and human health. This problem has been paid the attention by all over the world, and many rules were carried out in USA, Japan, European Unit, and China. Many investigations have focused on the development of Pb-free solders. According to the recent r...

无铅焊料; 相平衡; CALPHAD; 热力学; 动力学; lead-free solders; thermodynamics; kinetics