单官能团倍半硅氧烷的合成及POSS/环氧复合材料的制备与表征

The synthesis of monofunctional polyhedral oligomeric silsesquioxane and the preparation and characterization of POSS/epoxy composites

多面体低聚笼形倍半硅氧烷(POSS)是近些年来研究的热点,它的分子主要由Si-O-Si笼形骨架和外围的有机基团构成,其分子结构容易进行设计,可通过引入反应性官能团,接入聚合物分子链中形成真正分子水平上的有机/无机杂化材料。 本文采用适当的方法由三羟基七异丁基七聚笼形硅氧烷[T7(OH)3]出发,经过多步有机合成反应合成了一个顶角带有酸酐基团,其余七个顶点是异丁基的POSS,[(i-C4H9)7Si8O12OSi(CH3)2(C8H9O3)]即(AH-POSS),采用红外(FTIR)、核磁(NMR)和元素分析分别成功表征了各阶段的目标产物。然后将AH-POSS加入到环氧树脂中,用不同方法制备了...

Polyhedral oligomeric silsesquioxane (POSS) has been widely researched during these years. The molecular consists of Si-O-Si framework with some organic groups around, so it is relatively easy to be designed. Some functional and reactive organic groups could be incorporated, and then it could be incorporated into polymer to prepare organic/inorganic hybrid materials. In this paper, through proper...

顶角带酸酐基团的单官能团POSS; 环氧树脂; 复合材料; monofunctional-anhydride POSS; composite