低温液相沉积法制备纳米TiO2薄膜及光生阴极保护性能研究

Preparation and Photogenerated Cathodic Protection Properties of Nano-TiO2 Films by Low-Temperature Liquid Phase Deposition

纳米TiO2薄膜的光生阴极保护是一种新型的金属防腐蚀技术,它具有不需要牺牲阳极和外加电流等特点,因而受到研究者的广泛关注。然而,由于溶胶-凝胶法等制备的TiO2薄膜必须经过后续热处理过程(450oC以上)才能产生有效的光电效应,此高温热处理过程会对基底造成诸多不良影响(如降低其力学性能,改变其微观结构和化学成分等),因而大大限制了其在光生阴极保护中的应用。因此,本文采用了工艺设备简单、低能耗以及绿色环保的低温液相沉积技术来制备纳米TiO2薄膜,并通过光电化学测试技术对液相沉积纳米TiO2薄膜的光生阴极保护性能进行了相关研究,主要研究内容及结果如下: 1.利用低温(80oC)液相沉积技术在30...

The photogenerated cathodic protection provided by nano-TiO2 films is a novel method for corrosion prevention of metals. Nowadays, extensive studies were carried out on the photogenerated cathodic protection of metals by TiO2 films as it was a non-sacrificial technique. However, the heat treatment at above 450 oC is usually necessary for the sol-gel-derived TiO2 films to produce an effective photo...

TiO2 films; Liquid phase deposition; Photogenerated cathodic protection; TiO2薄膜; 液相沉积; 光生阴极保护