静态呼吸图法构筑三维多孔结构与图案化碳纳米管阵列

Fabrication of 3-Dimensional Microporous Structures and Micropatterned Carbon Nanotube Arrays via Static Breath Figure Methodology

图案化是当今微/纳米技术的一个重要研究课题,广泛应用于集成电路、信息存储设备、微型电气-机械系统、小型传感器、生物芯片等众多领域。其中,具有三维微纳米图案的功能材料,更是微型器件构筑中的核心组分。目前,在三维微图案化的两大工艺中,以刻蚀为核心的“自上而下”技术,可实现结构长程有序,图案多样,精度高,缺陷少,但涉及步骤繁多,设备成本高昂,生产效率较低;基于自组装的“自下而上”技术,成本低,加工方便,却易引入缺陷。这迫使人们不断开发新的工艺来突破传统技术的局限。呼吸图法(BreathFigure),一种在湿润气氛下铸膜,以在溶液表面冷凝并自组装排列的水滴为模板的新技术,为聚合物薄膜的图案化开辟了新...

Patterning is of paramount importance in many areas of modern science and technology, with applications including the production of integrated circuits, information storage devices, miniaturized sensors, micro fluids devices, biochips, photonic bandgap crystals, microoptical components, and diffractive optical elements. The direct correlation between 3D structures and properties allows a range of...

三维图案化; 静态呼吸图; 嵌段聚合物; 多孔膜; 碳纳米管阵列; 3D micropatterning; Static Breath Figure; Block copolymer; Porous film; Carbon nanotube arrays