生物医用Ti-Ta基合金的形状记忆效应和力学性能的研究

Study on Shape Memory Effect and Mechanical Properties of Ti-Ta based Alloys for Biomedical Applications

Ni-Ti合金以其良好的形状记忆效应(SME)和超弹性(SE)等特性,广泛应用于生物医学领域。然而,Ni-Ti合金存在潜在的Ni离子毒性问题。因此,发展新型生物医用无镍钛基记忆合金成为当前的一个研究热点。本文系统地研究了Ti-Ta合金的微观组织结构、相变、形状记忆效应和力学性能,以及Si/Zr第三组元对Ti-55Ta-xSi/Zr组织和性能的影响规律。 研究表明:Ta含量对Ti-(40-65)Ta(wt.%)合金的组织和形状记忆效应影响明显。Ti-55Ta固溶态组织为a'相和很少量的b相,表现最好的记忆效应。热处理对Ti-55Ta的记忆效应影响明显。弯曲实验测得,Ti-55Ta经723K时效...

Ni-Ti alloys are widely used as biomedical materials due to their special shape memory effect (SME) and superelasticity (SE). However, it is necessary to develop Ni-free Ti-based shape memory alloys for biomedical applications to avoid the potential Ni-hypersensitivity in Ni-Ti alloys. In this paper, studies were carried out concerning the microstructures, martensitic transformation, shape memory ...

生物医用; Ti-Ta基合金; 形状记忆; 高强度低模量; Biomedical applications; Ti-Ta based alloys; Shape memory effect; High strength and low modulus