钨(W)- 铼(Re)合金的研发与应用

The Development and Application of Tungsten-3.0 wt.% Rhenium Alloy

本论文系统地研究了铼含量为3%的钨铼合金丝的生产工艺,包括钨铼合金粉末的制备、钨铼合金条的压制和烧结、钨铼合金丝的加工工艺等。 通过固液混合与压力喷雾两种方式添加铼酸铵溶液,对比两种工艺制备的钨铼合金粉末中铼分布的均匀性,同时考虑到工艺的可重复性等因素,选择固液混合工艺制备钨铼合金粉末。以此钨铼合金粉末作为本论文研究的基础粉末,优化对比钨铼合金粉末的压制和烧结工艺,制备出适合旋锻加工的钨铼合金条,然后通过优化钨铼合金条的加工工艺,摸索出一条适合钨铼合金丝的加工工艺。按此工艺中试生产的钨-3铼合金丝,可以广泛应用于高温真空用弹性元件领域、电子管领域、电器接点领域以及特种耐高温耐震照明用灯丝等领...

The production technology of the tungsten-3.0 wt.% rhenium alloy wire, which includes the fabrication of the tungsten-rhenium alloy powder, the pressing and sintering method of the tungsten-rhenium alloy bars, and its processing technology, was systemically investigated. Adding the ammonium perrhenate solution to tungsten powder by solid-liquid mixing or by press-spraying, and then comparing th...

钨铼合金; 粉末冶金; 压力加工; tungsten-rhenium alloy; powder; press; sinter; swag