N-型晶体硅太阳电池的数值模拟和冶金法N-型多晶硅太阳电池关键工艺的研究

Numerical Simulation of N-type Crystal Silicon Solar Cells and Reasearch for Key Process on N-type Physical Metallurgically purified Multicrystalline Silicon Solar Cells

太阳能作为一种新兴的可再生能源有着不可估量的发展前景。高效和低成本是多晶硅太阳电池的发展趋势。目前硅太阳电池主要是P型电池,而N型硅电池有一些P型硅电池所没有的优点,如抗光致衰减能力强、少子寿命较长等,因此N型多晶硅电池发展空间巨大。本文主要研究N型晶硅电池的数值模拟、冶金法N型多晶硅片绒面制备和磷硼吸杂等关键工艺,具体内容如下: 1、通过求解一维少数载流子的连续性方程及其边界条件,建立了N型单晶硅太阳电池的物理模型;同时引进有效少子迁移率、有效少子扩散长度的概念,当入射光和柱状多晶硅太阳电池生长方向平行时,可将多晶硅太阳电池近似的看作单晶硅太阳电池,再考虑了晶界复合的影响,建立了N型多晶硅...

The solar energy has got the limitless foreground as a kind of newly arisen and renewable energy. High efficiency and low cost are the development trend of multicrystalline silicon (mc-Si) solar cells. Compared with the P-type silicon, the N-type silicon has great advantages, for example, better resisting for LID (Light induced degradation), longer minority carrier lifetime etc.. The numerical sim...

数值模拟; N型多晶硅太阳电池; 磷/硼吸杂; N-type multicrystalline silicon solar cells