含硅无卤阻燃环氧树脂的制备及性能研究

The preparation of the silicon-containing halogen-free flame-retardent epoxy resins and their properties

环氧树脂作为一种热固性的高分子,具有许多突出的特性,如较好的耐湿、耐溶剂、耐化学腐蚀性,突出的粘附性,优良的电学和力学性能,广泛应用于铸件、涂料、粘合剂、复合材料等领域,迄今已有60多年的历史。但是,它也有两大缺点:(1)阻燃性能差;(2)韧性不佳,冲击性能差;特别是阻燃性能的欠缺成为限制环氧树脂应用的瓶颈因素,如在印制线路板(PWBs)、半导体封装等电子领域,汽车、飞行器等交通领域,由于使用条件苛刻,对环氧树脂的耐热阻燃性能提出了更为严格的要求。 本文在分析了国内外无卤阻燃技术和增韧研究的基础上,设计用含硅化合物对环氧树脂进行改性,使其满足无卤阻燃和增韧要求的技术路线。主要研究内容包括: ...

Epoxy resins, as a type of thermoset polymers, are commercially available for about 60 years and are widely used in many fields, such as castings, coatings, adhensives, composite applications and so on, owing to their excellent characteristics such as great versatility, good moisture, solvent and chemical resistance, outstanding adhesion, superior electrical and mechanical properties. However, poo...

二缩水甘油氧基二甲基硅烷; 含硅环氧树脂; 增韧; 阻燃剂; Diglycidyloxydimethyl silane; Silicon-containing epoxy resins; Toughen; Flame retardant