先驱体转化法制备含硼/铝碳化硅纤维的研究

Silicon Carbide Fibers Derived from Polycarbosilanes Containing Boron and Aluminium

本研究较为系统地研究了以含铝和硼的聚碳硅烷为原料制备近化学计量比SiC纤维中的基础科学问题。 本论文发明了高稳定、高分散硼溶胶的制备技术。利用二甲基胺硼烷(DMAB)和低分子量聚碳硅烷(LPCS)在二甲苯(xylene)中的反应,控制反应条件:投料比为DMAB/LPCS/xylene=1/3/80(质量比),反应温度为350℃,反应时间为10h,可以获得高度稳定的硼溶胶。研究发现:硼溶胶的形成过程实质是LPCS中Si-H和DMAB中B-H的相互作用,使LPCS与DMAB发生脱氢反应,从而实现LPCS的化学交联。 将硼溶胶和纺丝级高分子量聚碳硅烷(HPCS)或含铝聚碳硅烷(PACS)共混,得...

A novel route for the synthesis of highly dispersed and highly stable boron-containing colloid has been invented in this work. Dimethylamine borane (DMAB) and low-molecular weight polycarbosilane (LPCS) were dissolved into xylene with the mass ratio of DMAB/LPCS/xylene =1/3/80. The resultant clear solution was heated to 350℃ and retained for 10h. After heating, a yellow colloid was formed. It has ...

溶胶; 烧结助剂; 聚碳硅烷; 碳化硅纤维; Colloid; Sintering additives; Polycarbosilane; Silicon carbide fibers