先进相变存储材料和结构材料的第一性原理研究

Advanced phase-change materials and structural materials: A first-principles study

本论文旨在通过第一性原理方法从理论上研究先进相变存储材料和结构材料的物理性质与化学性质。在第一章中,我们介绍了本论文工作的动机:为什么采用第一性原理方法以及为什么选择此系列相变存储材料和结构材料作为研究对象?在第二章中,我们简要论述了第一性原理方法的基本理论,涉及量子力学的基本概念和密度泛函理论,同时,也概述了一些本研究中采用的其他理论方法,如电子局域函数和声子谱的计算方法。 在第三章中,我们研究了Ge5-xSbxTe5(x=0,1,2)和mInSb•nInTe(m=1,n=2or3)相变存储材料的结构稳定性、电子结构和化学键。通过分析形成能、态密度和电子局域函数,我们发现的Ge...

This thesis is devoted to a theoretical study of the physical and chemical properties of the advanced phase-change storage materials and structural materials by means of first-principles methods. In the first chapter, we introduce the motivation of the present work. Why first-principles and why advanced phase-change alloys and structural materials? In the second chapter, the basic theorems of firs...

相变材料; 过渡族金属硼化物、碳化物和氮化物; 力学性能; 电子结构; 化学键; Phase-change materials; Transition-metal borides, carbides and nitrides; Mechanical properties; Electronic structure; Chemical bonding