聚碳硅烷纤维在含氧气氛下电子束辐射交联和热氧化交联的研究

Study on Electron Beam Irradiation and Thermal Oxidation Curing of Polycarbosilance Fiber under Oxygen Atmosphere

碳化硅(SiC)纤维具有优异的力学性能和耐高温性能,是理想的陶瓷基复合材料增韧补强材料。先驱体转化法是制备连续SiC纤维的重要方法,该方法主要包括先驱体聚碳硅烷(PCS)的合成、熔融纺丝、不熔化处理及高温烧成四个步骤。其中,不熔化处理是整个工艺中一个必不可少的关键步骤。PCS的纺丝性能极差,实验表明掺杂少量聚丙烯(PP)对PCS进行改性可明显改善其纺丝性能,所以本文对PCS和共混5%PP的PCS(PCS-5P)进行了同步研究。 本论文主要应用了两种交联工艺(低氧气氛下(1%)电子束辐射交联、空气中热氧化交联)对两种PCS纤维(PCS、PCS-5P)进行处理,然后将交联后的纤维在不同温度下进行...

Silicon carbide (SiC) fibers which have high tensile strength, high elastic modulus, and good thermal stability are one of the candidate materials for the reinforcement fibers of ceramic matrix composites. In recent years, preparation of ceramic fibers by the pyrolysis of an organic polymer has attracted considerable attention and has become a steadily growing field. The method includes the synthe...

聚碳硅烷; 电子束辐射交联; 热氧化交联; SiC纤维; Polycarbosilane; Irradiation curing; Thermal-oxidation curing; SiC fibers