蓝宝石光纤消逝波传感器的波谱特性及应用

Spectral Characteristics and Its Applications of Sapphire Fiber-optic Evanescent Wave Sensor

光纤传感器具有抗电磁干扰、体积小、重量轻、耐腐蚀、灵敏度高等优点,是一类优良的传感器,被广泛应用在生物、化工、军事等各种领域。但是对于一些特殊性质和用途的光纤传感器的研究,仍然是当今传感器研究的热点之一。本文选取蓝宝石消逝波传感器为研究对象,着重研究了这类新型传感器应用于重水中微量水含量的预测和悬浊液中光谱信息的分析。主要研究结果如下: 1、测量了纯净水、球形玻璃碳悬浊液和石墨悬浊液的常规透过谱,发现常规透过谱由于悬浮颗粒严重散射大部分信号被散射掉。研究发现对于片状石墨悬浊液和球形玻璃碳悬浊液透过谱,透过信号的强度和形状存在差别,我们从悬浮颗粒的形状和大小以及消逝波的穿透深度等方面给出了合理...

Fiber-optic sensor is widely applied in biological, chemical and martial industries, because of its high precision, fast response, high repeatability and reliability, low price, anti-electromagnetism interference ability, light weight, easy to install, and other unique advantages. New fiber-optic sensor is still the research focus for its unique characteristics and applications. This thesis is foc...

光纤; 消逝波; 传感器,波谱特性; Fiber-optic; Evanescent Wave; Sensor; Spectral Characteristics