可膨胀小球的研制

Studies on Thermally Expandable Microspheres

本论文以丙烯腈和甲基丙烯腈为主要单体,采用常压悬浮聚合法,制备了膨胀倍率达20~30倍的可膨胀小球,通过扫描电子显微镜,热重分析,交联密度测定等手段,研究了交联剂,分散剂,第三单体等对小球制备的影响,确定了各自的最佳种类及用量,具体工作如下: 1.系统研究了五种交联剂(二丙二醇二丙烯酸酯,二缩丙二醇二丙烯酸酯,新戊二醇二丙烯酸酯,三羟甲基丙烷三丙烯酸酯,二乙烯基苯,对应简称DPGDA,TPGDA,NPGDA,TMPTA,DVB)种类和用量对制备的可膨胀小球形态和性能的影响,以DPGDA,TPGDA,NPGDA,TMPTA,DVB为交联剂,发现采用交联剂DPGDA所制备的可膨胀小球具有最光滑和...

The thermally expandable microspheres, which used acrylonitrile and methacrylonitrile as the main monomer and magnesium hydroxide as the inorganic dispersant, were prepared with atmospheric suspension polymerization, and the foaming rate reach up to 20~30. This study researched systematically the effect of cross-linking agent, dispersant and the third monomer on the preparation of the thermally ex...

可膨胀小球; 聚丙烯腈; 交联剂; 悬浮聚合; polyacrylonitrile; cross-linking agent