白光LED用硅酸盐红色荧光粉的制备及其应用

Preparation and Application of Red-emission Silicate Phosphors for White LED Lighting

本论文主要采用固相法制备紫外激发的Ba2-x-y-m-nSrx(Li2)ySiO4:Ce3+m,Mn2+n红色荧光粉以及蓝光激发的Li2Sr1-x-yMy(A)z(SiO4)1-z:Pr3+x(M=Ba、Ca;A=OS、OP3)荧光粉,系统讨论热处理工艺、稀土离子掺杂溶度、基质阳离子掺杂、基质阴离子掺杂等对荧光粉性能的影响;采用水热合成法制备LSS荧光粉,并系统地讨论水热合成条件、稀土离子掺杂溶度、第二步热处理工艺等对荧光粉性能的影响;最后对荧光粉在远程荧光粉器件中的应用进行初步探索。 首先,采用固相法制备Ba2-x-y-m-nSrx(Li2)ySiO4:Ce3+m,Mn2+n荧光粉体系,荧...

In this thesis, UV excited Ba2-x-y-m-nSrx(Li2)y SiO4: Ce3+m,Mn2+n and blue light excited Li2Sr1-x-yMy(A)z(SiO4)1-z: Pr3+x (M=Ba,Ca; A=OS,OP3) phosphors were synthesized via solid state reaction. The effects of thermal treatment, concentration of rare-earth ions, cations doping of host, anions doping of host to the properties of phosphor were systematically investigated. The LSS phosphors were prep...

Ba2-x-ySrx(Li2)ySiO4; Li2SrSiO4; 固相法; 水热合成法; Solid-state Reaction; Hydrothermal Synthesis