牡蛎壳双相磷酸钙/壳聚糖复合多孔骨修复支架材料的制备与表征

The Preparation and Characterization of Oyster Shell Derived Biphasic Calcium Phosphate/Chitosan Porous Composite Scaffolds

骨组织工程支架材料一直是生物材料领域的研究热点之一,为骨缺损治疗提供了新方法。理想的骨组织工程支架材料不仅应具备良好的生物相容性和生物可降解性,还应具有三维多孔的贯通结构及易于成型等特点,并可为细胞和组织的生长提供结构支撑,起到引导组织再生作用。双相磷酸钙(BCP)是一类由羟基磷灰石(HA)和β-磷酸三钙(β-TCP)按不同比例混合而成的生物陶瓷材料,具有良好的生物相容性和骨传导性,可与自然骨发生生物化学反应从而形成牢固的骨性结合。具有适当孔径和孔隙率的多孔BCP支架可增大材料与组织液接触的表面积,为骨组织的生长提供有利通道和空间,促进新生骨组织长入材料内部。随着海洋资源的开发与应用,采用生物...

Bone tissue engineering scaffold is one of the hotspots in biomaterial research fields, which provides a new way to treat bony defects. An ideal bone tissue engineering scaffold should possess good biocompatibility, controllable biodegrade rate and good machinability for rapid shaping. A three-dimensionally (3D) interconnected macroporous structure is crucial to bone tissue engineering materials. ...

牡蛎壳; 羟基磷灰石; β -磷酸三钙; 壳聚糖; 多孔支架; Oyster shell; Hydroxyapatite; β-tricalcium phosphate; Chitosan; Porous scaffold