核燃料元件材料热力学数据库的建立及其在核材料设计中的应用

Development of thermodynamic database for nuclear fuel element materials and its application in the design of nuclear materials

核能是一种重要的新能源,而核材料将是实现核反应堆安全、高效运行的重要物质保障。核燃料元件(核燃料+包壳)材料是核反应堆材料中的重要组成部分。由于核燃料元件材料的研究受到苛刻的实验条件限制,通过大量实验尝试的传统材料研究方法不适合于该材料的研发。为了设计高性能的核燃料元件材料,有必要掌握相关的相图和热力学信息。本论文基于计算相图的方法(CALPHAD),对核燃料元件材料常用元素组成的体系进行了热力学优化与计算,并在此基础上建立了核燃料元件材料的热力学数据库,主要研究工作如下: (1)基于文献报道的U-X(X:Pb,Sn,Ru,Re),Pu-X(X:Pb,Ru,O)和Th-X(X:Re,O)各个...

Nuclear energy is an important kind of new energies, and it is an important guarantee for the secure and highly efficient operation of the nuclear reactors. Nuclear fuel element ( nuclear fuel + cladding) materials are the vital part of nuclear materials. However, due to the rigorous restriction of the experimental conditions for the nuclear fuel element material, the traditional trial and error m...

核燃料元件; CALPHAD; 材料设计; Nuclear fuel element; Design of material