部分钚基合金相图的热力学优化与计算

Thermodynamic Assessments of Phase Diagrams in Partial Pu-based Alloys

核能是实现人类社会可持续发展必不可少的能源。由于核材料的实验研究受到苛刻的实验条件的限制,因此,充分利用人类到目前为止所积累的核材料相平衡及热力学性质的实验信息,建立核材料的热力学设计系统,对于开发设计高性能的核材料,具有重要的战略意义。 本研究作为核材料热力学数据库的重要组成部分,以收集和整理的实验信息为基础,利用计算相图的CALPHAD方法,对部分Pu基合金系的相图进行了热力学优化与计算,其主要研究工作如下: (1)基于文献报道的Pu-X(X:Mg,Cu,Be,Cd,Bi,Mn,Nb,Mo,Cr,Ta,Re,W,Yb)各二元系的热力学参数和实验相图信息,优化与计算了上述共计十三个二元系...

Nuclear energy is an important kind of new energy to actualize the development of human society. However, due to the rigorous restriction of the experimental conditions, the traditional trial and error method is not useful for the investigation of the nuclear materials. Thus, the developing of the thermodynamic design system of nuclear material is very important for designing high-powered nuclear ...

核材料; CALPHAD; Pu基合金; Nuclear Material; Pu-based alloys