硬质纳米多层膜的制备与性能研究

Investigation on preparation and properties of the nanomultilayer hard coatings

多元过渡族金属氮化物涂层由于具有较高的硬度、良好的抗氧化性及优异的耐摩擦性能,在机械制造、航空航天、汽车等领域被作为刀具、核心机械部件等的防护材料而得到广泛的应用。现代工业的飞速发展对硬质涂层的综合性能要求日趋提高,硬质涂层开发相应地逐渐趋于多元、多层、复合方向发展。由两种材料交替沉积而成的纳米多层膜能够优化各组合单层膜的性能,从而使得纳米多层膜的综合性能与单层膜相比得到显著提高。通过单层材料的选择能够制备出独特性能的纳米多层膜,因此纳米多层膜成为了一种具有广泛应用前景的材料。 本文首先通过反应磁控溅射制备了CrSiN单层膜,并对其微结构和综合性能进行了分析研究。在此基础上制备了异结构TiA...

Ternary transition metal nitride coatings have been extensively used as hard protective and wear resistant coatings for cutting tools and critical components in mechanical, aerospace and automotive industries due to their attractive properties such as high hardness good, oxidation resistance and excellent wear resistance. With the advancement of machining techniques, there is an increasing demand ...

纳米多层膜; 力学性能; 磁控溅射; 抗氧化性能