部分Ti基合金体系扩散动力学数据库的建立

Development of Diffusion Kinetic Database of Some Titanium-based Alloys

钛基合金具有密度小、强度高、导热系数小、耐热性好、耐腐蚀、无毒、无磁性等特点,在机械、医学、航空、航天、电子等工业领域中得到了广泛的应用。扩散动力学是材料设计领域中的重要理论基础,是研究扩散型相变和模拟材料工艺过程的有力工具,并且在相不锈钢的沉积、硬质合金的梯度烧结、合金的瞬时液相焊接、基底和合金的界面反应、模拟与扩散有关的非平衡凝固、扩散偶反应以及金属间化合物的生长等实际应用方面都有着重要意义。因此,开展钛基合金体系扩散动力学的计算,并建立钛基合金动力学数据库,将是一项具有重要理论价值和实际意义的研究工作。本论文主要通过模拟计算和实验数据对比两种途径,对钛基合金体系的扩散动力学进行了研究,所...

Titanium-based alloys are widely used in the industrial filed of machinery, medical, aviation, aerospace and electronics due to their low density, high strength, thermal conductivity, good heat resistance, corrosion resistance, non-toxic and non-magnetic characteristics. Diffusion kinetic is an important theoretical basis of materials design, and it is a powerful tool to research the diffusion pha...

钛基合金; DICTRA; 扩散; 动力学; Titanium-based alloys; Diffusion; Kinetic