熔融先驱体法制备连续SiC自由薄膜及其结构与发光特性研究

Synthesis, Microstructure and Photoluminescence Properties of Continuous Freestanding Silicon Carbide Films by Melt Spinning of Precursor

SiC作为第三代宽带隙半导体材料因具有禁带宽度大、热导率高、耐高温、抗辐射、机械强度大和化学稳定性好等特性而成为制作高温、高频、大功率和极端条件下半导体器件的理想材料,已广泛应用于微机电系统(MEMS)、短波光电子器件及发光二极管等领域。由于制备SiC体单晶困难且昂贵,SiC薄膜的异质外延生长显得尤为重要,但目前外延生长SiC薄膜均借助基材进行沉积,存在晶格和热膨胀系数失配等问题,导致界面处存在因应力失配而引起的大量缺陷,使其发光效率降低,使用寿命缩短。因此,有必要寻求无界面缺陷的SiC薄膜制备工艺与方法。此外,SiC薄膜是较好的蓝光发射材料,但其属于间接跃迁半导体,发光效率较低是制约其在发光...

Silicon carbide (SiC) films exhibit several advantages such as wide band gap, good radiation resistance, high thermal conductivity, superior mechanical strength and chemical inertness. These unique properties endow SiC films with great potential for applications in the power microelectromechanical systems (MEMS) in harsh environments, high-temperature electronic and optoelectronic devices applicat...

先驱体法; 熔融纺膜; 连续SiC自由薄膜; 连续SiC(Al)自由膜; 光致发光; Microstructure; Melt spinning; Continuous freestanding SiC films; Continuous freestanding SiC(Al) films; Photoluminescence