冲压废料上带的分析及各种对策研究

Analysis and Solution Investigations of Scrap-Bounce during Stamping

冲压生产是一种典型的金属加工方法,是现代工业十分重要的一部分,而且在国民经济中也占有重要的地位。该方法具有生产效率高、加工成本低、材料利用率高、产品尺寸精度稳定等优点,尤其适合于大批量生产。在冲压生产中,废料上带(也称废料上跳)是其主要故障之一,也是大部分冲压厂家一直难以解决的难题。 针对这个难题,本文分析了废料上带的原因,并对一些解决方法进行了试验和分析;在此基础之上,提出了凹模侧壁电弧焊解决废料上带的方法。本文的工作和取得的研究成果主要体现在以下几个方面: 首先,本文对废料上带的原因进行了分析。通过受力分析得出,废料上带的原因是由于废料受上、下面的气压差F(气压)紧贴在凸模上,克服重力...

Stamping is a typical manufacture method. It’s very important in the modern industry and national economy. Stamping is especially suitable for mass manufacture with good quality, due to its high efficiency, low cost, high utilization of material, as well as high stabilization. At the same time, scrap-bounce is one of the most frequent problems during stamping, This problem is very difficult to sol...

冲压; 废料上带; 电弧焊; stamping; scrap-bounce; arc-welding