低介多孔硅酸镁陶瓷透波材料的制备与性能研究

Preparation and Properties of Porous Mg2SiO4 Ceramics for Wave-Transparent Materials

透波材料是指能够透过一定频率电磁波的一类功能材料,随着现代战争的需要以及导弹技术的飞速发展,透波材料的应用越来越广泛,要求也愈来愈严格。优良的高频介电性能、稳定的热性能、良好的力学性能和耐环境性能是新型高性能透波材料的研究重点和发展方向。本论文选用低成本、高熔点、低介电的硅酸镁陶瓷做为新型高性能透波材料的研究目标,先采用传统的固相反应法合成制备具有低介电常数的硅酸镁透波陶瓷,研究Mg/Si非化学计量和Ti在B晶格置换改性对陶瓷微结构和介电性能的影响,然后从制备方法探讨凝胶注模成型硅酸镁透波陶瓷的工艺过程,又添加造孔剂进一步提高硅酸镁陶瓷的介电性能,最后通过莫来石纤维增强硅酸镁陶瓷的力学性能和用...

Wave-transparent material is a class of functional materials with through a certain frequency of electromagnetic waves, with the requirements of modern warfare and the rapid development of missile technology, wave-transparent materials has been widely applied and more stringent requirements. Good high frequency dielectric properties, stable thermal properties, good mechanical properties and resist...

低介电常数; 多孔陶瓷; 硅酸镁; 透波材料; Low dielectric constant; wave-transparent materials