基于双亲性分子自组装的智能水凝胶及其环境响应性研究

Intelligent hydrogels based on self-assembly of amphiphilic molecules and their environmental sensitivity investigation

高分子智能水凝胶凭借其独特的环境响应性、良好的生物相容性以及广泛的原料来源等优势在生物医学、软机械系统和生物电子器件领域有着诱人的应用前景。通常,通过改变高分子链段组成可获得对温度、pH、电场、离子强度、化学物质等刺激做出回应的各类智能水凝胶;进一步通过微观形态的控制,可从宏观、微米或纳米尺度上实现对凝胶的有效设计。然而,目前该领域研究还存在着一些问题,比如大部分智能水凝胶均由纯亲水性原料合成,凝胶相组分单一,微观结构过于均匀,凝胶环境响应速率较慢。其中纯亲水性智能水凝胶对疏水分子具有较大的排斥作用,从而限制了智能水凝胶在疏水药物包埋等领域的应用。 马来酸十八醇聚乙二醇双亲性齐聚物(O-B-...

Intelligent macromolecular hydrogels have attractive potential applications in biomedical, soft mechanical and bioelectronic fields, due to their special environmental sensitivities, good biocompatibility, and broad sources of raw materials. Normally, various intelligent hydrogels, which can response different external signals such as temperature, pH, electric field, ionic strength and chemical mo...

智能水凝胶; 微米凝胶; 纳米孔道; 刺激响应性; 控制释放; Intelligent hydrogels; Micro-scaled hydrogels; Nanopore; Stimuli-response; Controlled release