显微CT在C/SiC微结构表征中的初步应用

The Preliminary Application of MicroCT on Microstructure Characterization of C/SiC

连续纤维增韧碳化硅陶瓷基复合材料(CMC-SiCs)具有耐高温、低密度、高比模、抗氧化和抗烧蚀等优异性能,使其成为新一代高温结构材料。化学气相渗透法(CVI)是目前唯一商业化制造CMC-SiCs的方法,但SiC基体的致密化周期长,非均匀沉积产生密度梯度,尤其是材料内部的残余孔隙,显著影响材料机械性能。对CMC-SiCs开展微观结构研究有助于改进CVI工艺,提升材料机械性能。而传统平面分析技术如扫描电子显微镜(SEM)和透射电子显微镜(TEM)的试样制备过程往往易破坏材料的本征结构,且信息局限于二维尺度,阻碍了结构研究的力度。因此,利用无损技术对CMC-SiCs进行三维尺度的结构观察具有重要的意...

Continuous fiber reinforced silicon carbide matrix composites (CMC-SiCs), are considered as the most promising thermo-structural materials due to their long durability, high specific strength, high specific modulus, enhanced oxidation resistance, good ablation resistance. Chemical vapor infiltration (CVI) has been demonstrated to be a very effective and matured enough preparation method to fabrica...

显微CT; C/SiC复合材料; 微观结构; MicroCT; C/SiC composite; Microstructure