用于干混砂浆的Point®可再分散聚合物粉末的研制及性能研究

Study on Preparation and Properties of Point® Redispersible Polymer Powders used for mortars

可再分散聚合物粉末作为干混砂浆的核心添加剂可显著改善其多种性能,如粘结力、抗渗性等。它属于水分散性聚合物,一般是由聚合物乳液通过喷雾干燥的手段制得,其重要特性是遇水能再分散,且再分散液的性能与初始乳液基本相同。采用可再分散聚合物粉末配制的干混砂浆与传统的双组分型聚合物乳液改性水泥材料相比,具有施工准确、方便,运输成本低,易于贮存等优点,因此被广泛应用于建筑材料中,如刚性防水砂浆、瓷砖粘结剂、建筑内外墙用腻子等。目前国内使用的可再分散聚合物粉末均为进口产品,国内对该产品的研制总体上处于起步阶段,仅有一些科研机构在实验室研制苯乙烯-丙烯酸酯共聚物类可再分散聚合物粉末,而对于目前应用最为广泛的VAE...

To be the key additive of mortars, the redispersible polymer powders can improve remarkably many properties of mortars, such as adhesive strength, penetrability resistance and so on. It belongs to water dispersoid polymer, usually is prepared by spray drying method using polymer latex. The most importance character of the redispersible polymer powders is that it can be redispersed when it meets wa...

再分散粉末; 干混砂浆; 喷雾干燥; dry-mixed mortars